1. Curriculum Planning and Implementation Committee :

2. Feedback Monitoring Cell :

  • Coordinator : Mr. Jalihal Sharanappa

3. Teacher Parent Association :

  • Coordinator : Dr. Basawaraj V. Pujar

4. Alumni Association :

  • Coordinator : Dr. Basawaraj V. Pujar

5. Teaching and Learning Review Committee :

  • Coordinator : Dr. Channabasava

6. Internal Test Monitoring Cell :

  • Coordinator : Mr. Jalihal Sharanappa

7. ICT Cell :

  • Coordinator : Mr. Mahesh Biradar

8. Anti Ragging Cell :

  • Coordinator : Dr. Dayanand Salunke

9. Prevention of Sexual Harassment Cell :

  • Coordinator : Dr. Dayanand Salunke

10. Women Empowerment Cell :

  • Coordinator : Miss. Sridevi H

11. Studentsí Grievance Redressal Cell :

  • Coordinator : Dr. J.S.Patil

12. Research Promotion Committee :

  • Coordinator : Mr. Prashanth Konkal

13. Incubation Centre :

  • Coordinator : Dr. Nagaraj Dandoti

14. Collaboration Committee :

  • Coordinator : Mr. Prashant Konkal

15. Infrastructure Development Committee :

  • Coordinator : Mr. Sharanabasappa B

16. Library Advisory Committee :

  • Coordinator : Mr. Mahesh Biradar

17. College Campus Beautification or Maintenance Committee :

  • Coordinator : Dr. Channabasava

18. Scholarship Committee :

  • Coordinator : Mr. Venkatesh Naik

19. Career Guidance and Placement Cell :

  • Coordinator : Mr. Venkatesh Naik

20. Sports Committee :

  • Coordinator : Mr. Vinod C.M

21. E-Governance Cell :

  • Coordinator : Mr. Mohammed Shafi Sardar

22. Planning & Development Monitoring Board :

  • Coordinator : Dr. Basawaraj V. Pujar

23. Faculty Development Programme Committee :

  • Coordinator : Dr. Karibasaveshwara

24. Employees' Welfare Cell :

  • Coordinator : Dr. Dayanand Salunke

25. Green Practices Committee :

  • Coordinator : Dr. Nagaraj Dandoti

26. Student Disciplinary Committee :

  • Coordinator : Dr. Basawaraj V. Pujar
  • Member : Mr. Sharanabasappa B, NSS Officer
  • Member : Dr. Dayanand Salunke, NCC Officer
  • Member : Mr. Vinod C.M, Physical Director

27. Entrepreneurship Development Cell :

  • Coordinator : Dr. Karibasaveshwara

28. Skill Development Centre :

  • Coordinator : Mr. Manjunath Gali

29. Business Lab :

  • Coordinator : Miss. Sridevi H

30. NAAC Review Committee :

  • Coordinator : Dr. J.S.Patil
  • Member : Dr. Channabasava
  • Member : Mr. Arunkumar A.G
  • Member : Mr. Jalihal Sharanappa
  • Member : Mr. Mohammed Shafi Sardar

31. RUSA & UGC :

  • Coordinator : Mr. Mohammed Shafi Sardar

32. AISHE & NIRF :

  • Coordinator : Mr. Mohammed Shafi Sardar

33. Cultural Committee :

  • Coordinator : Dr. Dayanand Salunke
  • Member : Mr. Manjunath Gali

34. Student Satisfactory Survey Committee :

  • Coordinator : Dr. Dayanand Salunke
  • Member : Dr. Sheshikant Ummapure

35. College Magazine Committee :

  • Coordinator : Dr. Basawaraj V. Pujar
  • Member : Mr. Sharanabasappa B

36. Advisory Committee for NAAC Preparation :

  • Coordinator : Dr. J.S.Patil
  • Academic Expert : Dr. S.S.Patagundi
  • Member : Mr. Arunkumar A.G
  • Member : Mr. Venkatesh Naik
  • Member : Dr. Channabasava

37. Document Verification Committee :

  • Coordinator : Dr. J.S.Patil
  • Member : Mr. S.B. Hiremath

38. Diploma & Certificate Course Implementation Committee :

  • Coordinator : Mr. Arunkumar A.G

39. Project Implementation Committee :

  • Coordinator : Mr. Raju Hosamani
  • Member : Dr. Channabasava
  • Member : Mr. Venkatesh Naik